Mango Butter has been obtained from the fruit seed of the Mango Tree (Mangifera Indica) grown in the sub-tropics of India and other parts of the globe. This is a natural Mango Butter, cold processed with no chemical use whatsoever. Naturally high in unsaponifiable material
. It is has a light yellowish color with a slightly sweet aroma, and recommended for use in cosmetic recipes (lip balms, lotions, etc.) Helps to reduce the appearance of age spots, wrinkles, and stretch marks. Helps in conditions such as eczema, rashes, facial blemishes, dry cracked skin, minor cuts and burns, sore achy muscles, and other conditions too numerous to mention. Keep your skin looking young all year long.