•  Home   •  Contact   •  How Are We   •  Links   •  About   •   Returns   •  Privacy   •  My Account
Search
  » Designer Type Perfume
  » Air Freshener
  » Essential Oils
  » Absolutes
  » Oil Burners
  » Incense
  » Incense Burners
  » 30 Second Facelift
  » Natural Soaps
  »  Deodorant
  » A·R·T® Skin Care
  » Hand & Body Lotions
  »  Shea Butter Creme
  » Shea Butter Raw
  » Mango Butter
  » Coca Butter
  » Shea\Mango Butter
  » Coco Shea
  » Natural Oils
  » Shower Gels
  » Hand Soaps
  »  Braids & Natural Hair Care
  »  Natural Shampoos
  » Natural Conditioner
  » Gift Certificates
  » Fragrance World News
  » Web Promotion
  » Blog
  » Press Release
  » African Clothing & Art

Home > Vegetable Oils & Oil Derived Products > Natural Oils > Aloe Vera Oil in Soy
 
Aloe Vera Oil in Soy

Aloe Vera oil is produced by macerating aloe vera leaves in soybean oil.

Aloe vera is said to encourage skin rejuvenation, healing of wounds and treatment of sunburn. It is also used to help in relieving arthritis pain, improving blood circulation, reducing scarring, and has anti-inflammatory properties.

It has been known for generations as an excellent plant to have around to help reduce inflammation, pain and itching, and to accelerate wound healing. It is a superb penetrating moisturizing agent, helping to stimulate the body's immune system while being naturally hypoallergenic with about the same pH balance of the skin.

When used as a carrier oil, aloe vera oil has great healing qualities which makes it a good choice to use on its own, or to include when mixing a massage oil.

Aloe vera oil can be used in lip balms, creams, lotions, body butters, hair oil treatments and other skin care formulations.

By using Aloe Vera oil, you can add the healing properties of aloe vera to your product without needing to worry about the bacterial and mold growth that can occur when using the pure gel. Because the Aloe Vera is blended in oil it can be added to formulations that are oil based without adding the water and it allows for complete incorporation into your formulas. It exhibits good emolliency and substantivity to skin and hair, and is an excellent moisturizing agent. May be used in creams, lotions, balms, and lipsticks, bar soaps or any anhydrous formulation where the legendary healing benefits of Aloe Vera are desired.

Suggested Use Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 2-5% | Balms: 3-10% | Bar Soaps: 5-10% | Conditioners: 3-5%

 
 Products (Total Items: 4)
Aloe Vera Oil in Soy (Gal)
Aloe Vera Oil in Soy (Gal)
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
Your Price: $97.00
Aloe Vera Oil in Soy (16oz)
Aloe Vera Oil in Soy (16oz)
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
Your Price: $30.00
Aloe Vera Oil in Soy (8oz)
Aloe Vera Oil in Soy (8oz)
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
Your Price: $20.00
Aloe Vera Oil in Soy (4oz)
Aloe Vera Oil in Soy (4oz)
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
Your Price: $15.00
 
  •  Blog   •  Thank You!   •  Terms and Conditions
Copyright © 2008 fragranceworldoftopeka. All Rights Reserved. e-Commerce Software powered by 3DCart.