•
Home
•
About Us
•
Contact Us
•
How Are We Doing
•
Links
•
My Account
Search
Natural Butters
»
Raw Shea Butter
»
Cosmetic Grade Shea Butter
»
Mango Butter
»
Coca Butter
»
Shea\Mango Butter
»
Coco Shea
Natural Care
»
Facelift Formula
»
Natural Soaps
»
Hair Products
Natural Oils
»
Liquid Shea Butter
»
Coconut Oil
»
Avocado Oil
»
Grapeseed Oil
»
Sweet Almond Oil
»
Jojoba Oil
»
Black Cumin Seed Oil
Fragrance Oils
»
Air Freshener
»
Designer Type Perfume
Aromatherapy
»
Absolutes
»
Essential Oils
»
Oil Burners
Health & Wellness
»
Fragrance World News
Gift Ideas
»
Gift Certificates
Mailing List
Subscribe to our Newsletter.
Enter your Email address below and press the GO button.
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Home
>
Natural Oils
Natural Oils
Sub-Categories
Liquid Shea Butter
Coconut Oil
Avocado Oil
Grapeseed Oil
Sweet Almond Oil
Jojoba Oil
A naturally occurring ester, Jojoba oil is really a liquid wax. The oil is similar to our own sebum which is secreted by our sebaceous glands. Jojoba Oil contains protein and minerals, as well as a waxy substance similar to collagen. Hypo-allergenic and pure, Jojoba Oil is perfect for any skin type.
Black Cumin Seed Oil
Also known as Black Seed Oil, Kalonji or the Seed of Blessing. Dark in colour with an herbal scent, Black Cumin Oil is a specialty oil that is popular in preparations for acne, burns and wrinkles. More than 200 university studies conducted since 1959 have confirmed many traditional uses of this powerful seed - anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and anti-histamine properties among them. A rich source of essential fatty acids - omega 3 and omega 6, the building blocks of cells and commonly used for relief of acne, psoriasis, eczema and pain - commonly used in joint massage and headache. Black Seed oil is an oil with a long history. It is said by some to be “Cleopatra’s beauty secret.” The Prophet Mohammad (s) stated in his "Hadith" that black seed oil cures every illness except death. The black seed was also found in the Egyptian Pharoah Tutankhamen’s tomb. Black Seeds are extremely beneficial as a food in many aspects of health, both healing and preventative. Asthma, allergy sufferers and people with autoimmune disorders are said to benefit greatly from the over 100 chemical constituents contained in this amazing seed. Soapmaking: Use up to 5%.
•
Thank You!
•
Terms and Conditions
Copyright © 2008 fragranceworldoftopeka. All Rights Reserved.
e-Commerce Software
powered by 3DCart.